Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 10 2019

How and where we're rocking footy


23 May 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 10 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 10 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 24 May             Sydney vs Collingwood, SCG                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne. 

 

Saturday 25 May                 Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Marvel                      12:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Richmond v Essendon, MCG                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May             St Kilda v Carlton, Marvel                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        6:00p – 8:00p

After StK v Carl. 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 24 May             Sydney vs Collingwood, SCG                          5:30p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne. 

 

Saturday 25 May                  Hawthorn v Port Adelaide, UTAS                      1:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:15pm

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Ewan Giles, Dom Cassisi, Alice James. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  4:00p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Richmond v Essendon, MCG                     6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 6:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May             St Kilda v Carlton, Marvel                 12:30p – 5:30p

Bounce at 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        5:30p – 7:30p

After StK v Carl. 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 24 May             Sydney vs Collingwood, SCG                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Richmond v Essendon, MCG                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        5:05p – 8:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 25 May             Gold Coast v Geelong, Metricon                 7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthy, Belinda Mellen. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  2:30p – 4:50p

Bounce at 2:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        2:30p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 25 May                 Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Marvel                      12:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Richmond v Essendon, MCG                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 25 May                 Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Marvel                      12:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Richmond v Essendon, MCG                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        5:05p – 8:00p

Bounce at 5:20pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        5:05p – 8:00p

Bounce at 5:20pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 24 May             Sydney vs Collingwood, SCG                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne. 

 

Saturday 25 May                  Hawthorn v Port Adelaide, UTAS                      10:00p – 2:30p

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Ewan Giles, Dom Cassisi, Alice James. 

 

Saturday 25 May             Adelaide v West Coast, AO                  2:30p – 5:20p

Bounce at 2:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Theo Doropoulos. 

 

Sunday 26 May             Melbourne v GWS, MCG                     11:00p – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10am

Call team: Barry Denner, Jude Bolton, Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas.

 

Sunday 26 May               Fremantle v Brisbane, Optus        2:30p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

Listen Live!