Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 13 2019

How and where we're rocking footy


13 June 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 13 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 13 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 13 June             Adelaide v Richmond, MCG                          7:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis. 

 

Friday 14 June             Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 15 June             Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts. 

 

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 13 June             Adelaide v Richmond, MCG                          6:00p – 10:00p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis. 

 

Friday 14 June             Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel                          6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     11:030a – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:15pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  4:00p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 15 June             Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel                     6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 6:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts. 

 

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 12:30p – 5:30p

Bounce at 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

  

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 15 June             Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts. 

 

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

 

No coverage.  

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     1:35p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  2:00p – 5:20p

Bounce at 2:35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Sunday 16 June             North Melbourne v GWS, Blundstone                 3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 14 June             Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 15 June                 Gold Coast v St Kilda, Riverway Stadium                     10:00a – 2:30p

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark. 

 

Saturday 15 June             Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus                  2:30p – 5:20p

Bounce at 2:35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachie Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Listen Live!