Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Round 14 2022
Where and when Triple M Rocks Footy
Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 14 - thanks to McDonald's.
Listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!
Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Thursday 16 June Richmond v Carlton, MCG
7:00p - 10.15p
Bounce: 7:20pm
Call team: Brian Taylor, James Brayshaw, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Sarah Olle
Friday 17 June St Kilda v Essendon, Marvel Stadium
6:00p - 11.00p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 18 June Port Adelaide v Sydney, Adelaide Oval
12:00p - 4.30p
Bounce: 1:45pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Tom Rockliff, Rhett Biglands
Saturday 18 June West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium
4:30p - 7.20p
Bounce: 4:35pm
Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Josh Garlepp, Mark Cometti
Saturday 18 June GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium
7:20p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Lenny Hayes, Troy Luff
Sunday 19 June Sunday Rub
1:00p - 3.00p
Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Sunday 19 June Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium
3:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Thursday 16 June Richmond v Carlton, MCG
6:30p - 9.45p
Bounce: 6:50pm
Call team: Brian Taylor, James Brayshaw, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Sarah Olle
Friday 17 June St Kilda v Essendon, Marvel Stadium
5:30p - 10.15p
Bounce: 7:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 18 June Port Adelaide v Sydney, Adelaide Oval
11:30a - 4.00p
Bounce: 1:15pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Tom Rockliff, Rhett Biglands
Saturday 18 June West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium
4:00p - 6.50p
Bounce: 4:05pm
Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Josh Garlepp, Mark Cometti
Saturday 18 June GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium
6:50p - 10.00p
Bounce: 6:55pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Lenny Hayes, Troy Luff
Sunday 19 June Sunday Rub
12:30p - 2.30p
Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Sunday 19 June Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium
2:30p - 5.30p
Bounce: 2:50pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier
Triple M Sydney (NSW time)
Friday 17 June St Kilda v Essendon, Marvel Stadium
7:45p - 11.00p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 18 June GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium
7:20p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Lenny Hayes, Troy Luff
Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)
No coverage.
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
No coverage.
Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)
Sunday 19 June Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium
3:05p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
Triple M Perth (WA time)
Friday 17 June St Kilda v Essendon, Marvel Stadium
4:00p - 9.00p
Bounce: 5:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 18 June Port Adelaide v Sydney, Adelaide Oval
10:00p - 2.30p
Bounce: 11:45am
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Bernie Vince, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Billy Brownless, Tom Rockliff, Rhett Biglands
Saturday 18 June West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium
2:30p - 5.20p
Bounce: 2:35pm
Call team: Lachy Reid, Tom Atkinson, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Josh Garlepp, Mark Cometti
Saturday 18 June GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium
5:20p - 8.30p
Bounce: 5:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Lenny Hayes, Troy Luff
Sunday 19 June Sunday Rub
11:00a - 1.00p
Call team: Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Sunday 19 June Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium
1:00p - 4.00p
Bounce: 1:20pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals