Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 17 2019

How and where we're rocking footy


11 July 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 17 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 17 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 13 July               Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS                    12:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 13 July             Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel                  4:45p – 7:20p

After Haw v Fre. (Bounce at 4:35pm)

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Katelyn Barry. 

 

Saturday 13 July              Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 14 July             Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Marvel                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.  

 

Sunday 14 July            Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                 6:00p - 8:00p

After WB v Melb.

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 13 July               Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS                    11:30p – 4:15p

Bounce at 1:40pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 13 July             Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel                  4:15p – 6:50p

After Haw v Fre. (Bounce at 4:05pm)

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Katelyn Barry. 

 

Saturday 13 July              Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon                     6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 6:50pm

Call team: Ewan Giles, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belina Mellen. 

 

Sunday 14 July             Richmond v GWS, MCG                 12:30p – 3:30p

Bounce at 12:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas.

 

Sunday 14 July            Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                 3:30p - 7:00p

Bounce at 4:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 13 July              Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 14 July             Richmond v GWS, MCG                 1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas.

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 14 July            Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                 4:00p - 7:30p

Bounce at 4:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 13 July              Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Ewan Giles, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belina Mellen. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

Saturday 13 July               Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS                    11:35p – 2:45p

Bounce at 12:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 13 July             Sydney vs Carlton, SCG                  12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Greg Blewett.

 

Saturday 13 July             Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel                  4:45p – 7:20p

After Haw v Fre. (Bounce at 4:35pm)

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Katelyn Barry. 

 

Saturday 13 July              Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 13 July             Sydney vs Carlton, SCG                  12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Greg Blewett.

 

Saturday 13 July             Essendon vs North Melbourne, Marvel                  4:45p – 7:20p

After Haw v Fre. (Bounce at 4:35pm)

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Katelyn Barry. 

 

Saturday 13 July              Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Brett Thomas, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Saturday 13 July             Sydney vs Carlton, SCG                  12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Greg Blewett.

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Saturday 13 July             Sydney vs Carlton, SCG                  12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Greg Blewett.

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Saturday 13 July             Sydney vs Carlton, SCG                  12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands, Greg Blewett.

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

 

No coverage. 

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

No coverage. 

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 12 July             West Coast v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett.

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 13 July               Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS                    10:00a – 2:45p

Bounce at 12:10pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

 

Sunday 14 July             Richmond v GWS, MCG                 11:00a – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10am

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas.

Listen Live!