Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 2 2020
Where and when we're rockin footy
Image: Triple M
Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 2 - thanks to McDonald's.
Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Thursday 11 June Collingwood v Richmond, MCG 7:00p – 11:00p
Bounce at 7:40pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua.
Friday 12 June Geelong v Hawthorn, GMHBA 6:00p – 11:00p
Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett
Bounce at 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Tom Browne, Ash Chua.
Saturday 13 June Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba 12:00p – 4:30p
Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Bounce at 1:45pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua.
Saturday 13 June Carlton vs Melbourne, Marvel 4:30p – 7:20p
Bounce at 4:35pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts.
Saturday 13 June Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval 7:20p – 10:15p
Bounce at 7:40pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands.
Sunday 14 June Sydney v Essendon, MCG 2:00p – 6:00p
Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Bounce at 3.35pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua
Sunday 14 June St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, SCG 6:00p – 9:00p
Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy.
All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Thursday 11 June Collingwood v Richmond, MCG 6:30p – 10:00p
Bounce at 7:10pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua.
Friday 12 June Geelong v Hawthorn, GMHBA 5:30p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua.
Saturday 13 June Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba 11:30p – 4:00p
Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Bounce at 1:15pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua.
Saturday 13 June Carlton vs Melbourne, Marvel 4:00p – 6:50p
Bounce at 4:05pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts.
Saturday 13 June Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval 6:50p – 9:45p
Bounce at 7:10pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands.
Sunday 14 June GWS v North Melbourne, Giants Stadium 12:00p – 3:00p
Bounce at 12:35pm
Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles
Sunday 14 June Sydney v Essendon, SCG 3:00p – 5:30p
Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Bounce at 3.05pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua
Sunday 14 June St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, SCG 5:30p – 8:30p
Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy.
All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier
Triple M Sydney (NSW time)
Friday 12 June Geelong v Hawthorn, GMHBA 7:45p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua.
Saturday 13 June Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval 7:20p – 10:15p
Bounce at 7:40pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dom Cassisi, Mark Ricciuto, Rhett Biglands.
Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)
Sunday 14 June GWS v North Melbourne, Giants Stadium 1:00p – 3:30p
Bounce at 1:05pm
Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles
Sunday 14 June Sydney v Essendon, SCG 3:30p – 6:00p
Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark
Bounce at 3.35pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
Saturday 13 June Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba 13:30p – 4:30p
Bounce at 1:45pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua
Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)
Saturday 13 August Gold Coast v West Coast, Metricon 7:30p – 10:15p
Bounce at 7:40pm
Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen.
Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)
Saturday 13 June Brisbane v Fremantle, Gabba 11:30a – 2:30p
Bounce at 11:45am
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua
Saturday 13 August Gold Coast v West Coast, Metricon 5:30p – 8:15p
Bounce at 5:40pm
Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen.