Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 4 2019

All the coverage


Triple M Footy Newsroom

11 April 2019

Triple M Footy Newsroom

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 4 2019

Image: Triple M Footy

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 3 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 11 April             Sydney v Melbourne, SCG                          7:00p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles

 

Friday 12 April                  Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG                      6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 13 April              Essendon v Brisbane, MCG                                     12:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Bounce at 2.10pm

 

Saturday 13 April             Port Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                  5:00p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 13 April             North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel                        7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 14 April               St Kilda v Hawthorn, Marvel .                                  1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 11 April             Sydney v Melbourne, SCG                          6:30p – 09:45p

Bounce at 6:50pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles

 

Friday 12 April                  Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG                      6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 13 April              The Saturday Rub                                             11:30p – 1:00p

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     1:00p – 4:00p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.15pm

 

Saturday 13 April             Port Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                  4:00p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 13 April             North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel                        6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 6:55pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 14 April               St Kilda v Hawthorn, Marvel .                                  12:30p – 5:30p

Bounce at 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 11 April             Sydney v Melbourne, SCG                          7:00p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles

  

Saturday 13 April             North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel                        7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     1:35p – 4:20p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.45pm

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 13 April              Essendon v Brisbane, MCG                                     2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Bounce at 2.10pm

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 14 April               Gold Coast v Carlton, MS .                               2:30p – 5:30p

Bounce at 2:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Sunday 13 April               West Coast v Fremantle, OS                       5:30p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 13 April              The Saturday Rub                                             12:00p – 1:30p

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.45pm

 

Saturday 13 April             Port Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 13 April             North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel                        7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 13 April              The Saturday Rub                                             12:00p – 1:30p

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.45pm

 

Saturday 13 April             Port Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 13 April             North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel                        7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Thursday 11 April             Sydney v Melbourne, SCG                          7:00p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Thursday 11 April             Sydney v Melbourne, SCG                          7:00p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Troy Luff, Ewan Giles

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     1:35p – 4:20p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.45pm

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 13 April              Essendon v Brisbane, MCG                                     2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Bounce at 2.10pm

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Saturday 13 April              Essendon v Brisbane, MCG                                     2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Bounce at 2.10pm

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 12 April                  Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG                      4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 13 April              The Saturday Rub                                                10:00a – 11:30a

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 13 April              Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                     11:30a – 2:30p

Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Nathan Brown, Brett Thomas

Bounce at 1.45pm

 

Sunday 13 April               West Coast v Fremantle, OS                       5:30p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 14 April            The Sunday Rub

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark

 

Sunday 14 April               St Kilda v Hawthorn, Marvel .                                  1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 12:50pm

Listen Live!