Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 5 2019

All the coverage


18 April 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 5 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 5 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 18 April             Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba - 7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthy

 

Friday 19 April                  North Melbourne v Essendon, Marvel Stadium                      3:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce at 4:20pm 

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua.

 

Friday 19 April              West Coast v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium                                     7:30pm – 11:00pm

Bounce at 8.10pm 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                  12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Melbourne v St. Kilda, MCG                        4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts. 

 

Sunday 21 April               Western Bulldogs v Carlton, Marvel                                  12:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

 

Sunday 21 April              Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval                                  4:00pm – 7:00pm

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Monday 22 April              Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                  1:00pm – 6:00pm

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, James Hird, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua.

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 18 April             Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba                          6:30pm – 9:45pm

Bounce at 7:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthy

 

Friday 19 April                  North Melbourne v Essendon, Marvel Stadium                      2:30pm – 7:00pm

Bounce at 3:50pm 

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua.

 

Friday 19 April              West Coast v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium                                     7:00pm – 10:30pm

Bounce at 7.40pm 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                  11:30pm – 4:00pm

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Melbourne v St. Kilda, MCG                        4:00pm – 6:50pm

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        6:50pm – 9:45pm

Bounce at 6:55pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts. 

 

Sunday 21 April               Western Bulldogs v Carlton, Marvel                                  11:30pm – 3:30pm

Bounce at 12:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

 

Sunday 21 April              Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval                                  3:30pm – 6:30pm

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Monday 22 April              Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                  12:30pm – 5:30pm

Bounce at 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, James Hird, Leigh Montagna, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua.

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts. 

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                  12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Thursday 18 April             Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba                          7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 21 April              Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval                                  4:00pm – 7:30pm

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 19 April              West Coast v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium                                     5:30pm – 9:00pm

Bounce at 6.10pm 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti. 

 

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                  11:35am – 4:30pm

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                 12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Melbourne v St. Kilda, MCG                        4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts.

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 20 April             GWS v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra                                  12:00pm – 4:30pm

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, John Kehoe. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Melbourne v St. Kilda, MCG                        4:30pm – 7:20pm

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jay Clark, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts.

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts.

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts.

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Saturday 20 April            Richmond v Sydney, Marvel                        7:20pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:25pm 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Jude Bolton, Michael Roberts.

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 13 April              Essendon v Brisbane, MCG                                     2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Bounce at 2.10pm

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Thursday 18 April             Brisbane v Collingwood, Gabba                          7:00pm – 10:15pm

Bounce at 7:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Sunday 21 April               Western Bulldogs v Carlton, Marvel                                  12:00pm – 4:00pm

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua.

Listen Live!