Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 9 2019

How and where we're rocking footy


16 May 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 9 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 9 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 17 May             West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Friday Huddle from Judd Corp: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett. 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 18 May                 Collingwood v St Kilda, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Geelong v Western Bulldogs, GMHBA                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Essendon v Fremantle, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Bernie Vince, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Sunday 19 May             Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                 1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 19 May               GWS v Carlton, GIANTS Stadium        6:00p – 8:15p

After Rich v Haw. 

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 17 May             West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus                          5:30p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett. 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 18 May                  Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                      11:30a – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:40pm

Call team: Dale Lewis, Richard Champion, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthey. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Geelong v Western Bulldogs, GMHBA                  4:30p – 6:50p

After Bris v Ade. 

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Essendon v Fremantle, Marvel                     6:50p – 10:00p

Bounce at 6:50pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Bernie Vince, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Sunday 19 May             Port Adelaide v Gold Coast, AO                 12:00p – 3:30p

Bounce at 12:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Sunday 19 May             Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                 3:30p – 5:30p

After Port v GC. 

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 19 May               GWS v Carlton, GIANTS Stadium        5:30p – 7:00p

After Rich v Haw. 

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff.

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 19 May               GWS v Carlton, GIANTS Stadium        4:30p – 7:30p

Bounce at 4:40pm 

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff.

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 18 May                  Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                      2:00p – 5:00p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Dale Lewis, Richard Champion, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthey. 

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 19 May             Port Adelaide v Gold Coast, AO                 1:00p – 4:00p

Bounce at 1:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 17 May             West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus                          6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 18 May             Essendon v Fremantle, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Bernie Vince, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 18 May                 Collingwood v St Kilda, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Geelong v Western Bulldogs, GMHBA                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts. 

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Saturday 18 May             North Melbourne v Sydney, Blundstone                  7:20p – 22:15p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff. 

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 18 May                 Collingwood v St Kilda, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 18 May             Geelong v Western Bulldogs, GMHBA                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts. 

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Saturday 18 May             North Melbourne v Sydney, Blundstone                  7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff. 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Saturday 18 May             North Melbourne v Sydney, Blundstone                  7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff. 

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Saturday 18 May             North Melbourne v Sydney, Blundstone                  7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff. 

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Saturday 18 May             North Melbourne v Sydney, Blundstone                  7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff. 

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 18 May                  Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                      2:00p – 5:00p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Dale Lewis, Richard Champion, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthey. 

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Saturday 18 May                  Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                      2:00p – 5:00p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Dale Lewis, Richard Champion, Corey McKernan, Kate McCarthey. 

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 17 May             West Coast vs Melbourne, Optus                          6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.

 

Saturday 18 May                 Collingwood v St Kilda, MCG                      10:00a – 2:30p

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.  

 

Saturday 18 May             Essendon v Fremantle, Marvel                     5:20p – 8:15p

Bounce at 5:20pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Bernie Vince, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.  

 

Sunday 19 May             Port Adelaide v Gold Coast, AO                 11:00a – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua.

Listen Live!