Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage, Week 2 Finals 2019
How and where we're rocking footy
Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia for Week 2 of the finals - thanks to McDonald's.
Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Friday 13 September Geelong v West Coast, MCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Bounce at 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.
Saturday 14 September - Special Edition Saturday Rub
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Garry Lyon, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 6:00p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Friday 13 September Geelong v West Coast, MCG 6:00p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.
Saturday 14 September - Special Edition Saturday Rub
11:30am - 1:30pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Garry Lyon, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 5:30p – 10:00p
Bounce at 6:55pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Sydney (NSW time)
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)
Friday 13 September Geelong v West Coast, MCG 5:00p – 9:00p
Bounce at 5:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 4:00p – 8:30p
Bounce at 5:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M DAB+ Perth (WA time)
Friday 13 September Geelong v West Coast, MCG 5:00p – 9:00p
Bounce at 5:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 4:00p – 8:30p
Bounce at 5:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Griffith (NSW time)
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 6:00p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Wagga (NSW time)
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 6:00p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Coffs Coast
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Port Macquarie
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
2GO Gosford (NSW time)
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)
Saturday 14 September Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba 7:20p – 10:30p
Bounce at 7:25pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.
Triple M Regional WA (WA time)
Friday 13 September Geelong v West Coast, MCG 4:00p – 9:00p
Bounce at 5:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua.
Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.