Triple M Footy On Air Schedule Round 12 2021

Where and when we're rockin' footy!


Article heading image for Triple M Footy On Air Schedule Round 12 2021

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 12 - thanks to McDonald's.

And this weekend you can listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Friday 4 June                            Melbourne v Brisbane, GIANTS Stadium

6:00p - 11.00p

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Tom Browne

 

Saturday 5 June                           Sydney vs St Kilda, SCG 

12:00p - 4:30p

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 June                           Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

4:30p - 7.20p

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Greg Blewett

 

Saturday 5 June                            Essendon v Richmond, Optus Stadium 

7:20p - 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

   

Sunday 6 June                               Carlton v West Coast, SCG  

1:00p - 6.00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 30 May                          Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium 

6:00p - 9.30p

Bounce: 6:40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

 

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

  

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 4 June                            Melbourne v Brisbane, GIANTS Stadium

6:00p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Tom Browne

 

Saturday 5 June                           Sydney vs St Kilda, SCG 

11:30a - 4:00p

Bounce: 1:15pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 June                           Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

4:00p - 6.50p

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Greg Blewett

 

Saturday 5 June                            Essendon v Richmond, Optus Stadium 

6:50p - 10.00p

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

   

Sunday 6 June                               Carlton v West Coast, SCG  

12:30p - 5.30p

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 June                          Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium 

5:30p - 9.00p

Bounce: 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

 

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney FM (NSW time)

Saturday 5 June                           Sydney vs St Kilda, SCG 

12:00p - 4:30p

Bounce: 1:45pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua

  

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage. 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Friday 4 June                            Melbourne v Brisbane, GIANTS Stadium

6:00p - 11.00p

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Tom Browne

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

No coverage.

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Friday 4 June                            Melbourne v Brisbane, GIANTS Stadium

4:00p - 8.45p

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Tom Browne

 

Saturday 5 June                           Sydney vs St Kilda, SCG 

10:00a - 2:30p

Bounce: 11:45am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Emma Freedman, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 June                           Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval

2:30p - 5.20p

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Bernie Vince, Greg Blewett

 

Saturday 5 June                            Essendon v Richmond, Optus Stadium 

5:20p - 8.30p

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

   

Sunday 6 June                               Carlton v West Coast, SCG  

11:00a - 4.00p

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 June                          Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium 

4:00p - 7.30p

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals

3 June 2021




Listen Live!

Up Next