Triple M Footy On Air Schedule Round 17 2021

Where and when Triple M Rocks Footy!


Article heading image for Triple M Footy On Air Schedule Round 17 2021

Here's how and where Triple M Rocks Footy around Australia in Round 17 - thanks to McDonald's.

And this weekend you can listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there! 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 8 July                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

7:00p - 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 9 July                                 Essendon v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

6:00p - 10.45p

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 10 July                              Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS 

12:00p - 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua

Bounce: 1:45pm

  

Saturday 10 July                            Carlton v Geelong, MCG

4:30p - 7.20p

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 July                            Brisbane v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium

7:20p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Sunday 11 June                             Western Bulldogs v Sydney, Marvel Stadium 

1:00p - 6.00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 11 June                              Richmond v Collingwood, MCG

6:00p - 7.00p

From 3QT onwards following Western Bulldogs v Sydney.

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum  

Monday 12 July                            West Coast v North Melbourne, Optus 

7:00p - 10.30p

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

  

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 8 July                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

6:30p - 10.00p

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 9 July                                 Essendon v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

6:00p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 10 July                              Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS 

11:30p - 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua

Bounce: 1:15pm

  

Saturday 10 July                            Carlton v Geelong, MCG

4:00p - 6.50p

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 July                            Brisbane v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium

6:50p - 9.45p

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Sunday 11 June                             Western Bulldogs v Sydney, Marvel Stadium 

12:30p - 5.30p

Bounce: 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 11 June                              Richmond v Collingwood, MCG

5:30p - 6.30p

From 3QT onwards following Western Bulldogs v Sydney.

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum  

Monday 12 July                            West Coast v North Melbourne, Optus 

7:00p - 10.00p

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti  

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 10 July                            Brisbane v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium

7:20p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen 

 

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 11 July                              GWS v Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

12:30p - 3:30p

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Sarah Olle

Bounce: 12:40pm

 

Sunday 11 June                             Western Bulldogs v Sydney, Marvel Stadium 

3:30p - 6.00p

After GWS vs Gold Coast. 

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

  

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 10 July                            Brisbane v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium

7:20p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 11 July                              GWS v Gold Coast, Mars Stadium

12:30p - 3:30p

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Sarah Olle

Bounce: 12:40pm

 

Triple M Perth (WA time) 

Thursday 8 July                            Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval

5:00p - 8.30p

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Barry Denner, Mark Ricciuto, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 9 July                                 Essendon v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium

4:00p - 8.45p

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 10 July                              Hawthorn v Fremantle, UTAS 

10:00a - 2:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Luke Darcy, Wayne Carey, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Katelyn Barry, Ash Chua

Bounce: 11:45am

  

Saturday 10 July                            Carlton v Geelong, MCG

2:30p - 5.20p

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 July                            Brisbane v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium

5:20p - 8.15p

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Brett Thomas, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Sunday 11 June                             Western Bulldogs v Sydney, Marvel Stadium 

11:00a - 4.00p

Bounce: 1:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 11 June                              Richmond v Collingwood, MCG

4:00p - 5.00p

From 3QT onwards following Western Bulldogs v Sydney.

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Ethan Meldrum  

Monday 12 July                            West Coast v North Melbourne, Optus 

5:00p - 8.30p

Bounce: 5:40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals

8 July 2021




Listen Live!

Up Next