Triple M NRL's Round 13 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

Triple M Rocks Footy!


Article heading image for Triple M NRL's Round 13 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

2021 NRL ROUND 13 BROADCAST SCHEDULE 

Thursday June 3

Dragons vs. Broncos

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Wendell Sailor, Ryan Girdler, Emma Lawrence and Dan Ginnane for the call. 

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Riverina MIA, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Riverina, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Fraser Coast, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Darling Downs, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Friday June 4

Tigers vs. Panthers

Live coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Mark Geyer, Ryan Girdler, Brent Read and Anthony Maroon for the call. 

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Riverina MIA, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Riverina, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Saturday June 5

12pm-3pm (AEST): Triple M NRL's Saturday Scrum with Mark Geyer, Ryan Girdler, Wade Graham & Tony Squires. 

Listen live on Triple M Sydney (leaving at 1:30pm AEST for AFL), Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Fraser Coast, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Darling Downs, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Storm vs. Titans

Kickoff & coverage from 7:35pm (AEST) Join your call team of Ben Hannant, Ben Dobbin & Adam Jackson. 

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Gold Coast, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Fraser Coast, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Darling Downs, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Sunday June 6

1pm-4pm (AEST): Triple M NRL's Sunday Sin-Bin with Paul Kent, James Hooper, Aaron Woods and Anthony Maroon. 

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Riverina MIA, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Riverina, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Fraser Coast, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Darling Downs, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Knights vs. Eels

Kickoff 4:05pm (AEST): Join your call team of Wendell Sailor, Benji Marshall, Brent Read and Dan Ginnane. 

Listen live on Triple M Sydney, Triple M Brisbane, Triple M Central Coast, Triple M Coffs Coast, Triple M Dubbo, Triple M Riverina MIA, Triple M Newcastle, Triple M Central West, Triple M Mid-North Coast, Triple M Riverina, Triple M Bundy, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Central Queensland, Triple M Fraser Coast, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Darling Downs, Triple M Townsville & streaming on the LiSTNR App

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia on the LiSTNR App!

3 June 2021




Listen Live!

Up Next