Triple M On Air Coverage Round 1 2021
Where and when we're rockin' footy!
Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 1 - thanks to McDonald's.
Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Thursday 18 March Richmond v Carlton, MCG
7:00p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:25pm
Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua
Friday 19 March Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG
6:00p - 10.45p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG
12:00p - 4.30p
Bounce: 1:45pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval
4:30p - 7.20p
Bounce: 4:35pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Greg Blewett
Saturday 20 March Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel
7:20p - 10.15p
Bounce: 7:40pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Sunday 21 March GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium
1:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Emma Freedman
Sunday 21 March West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium
6:00p - 9.00p
Bounce: 6:10pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Thursday 18 March Richmond v Carlton, MCG
6:55p - 10.00p
Bounce: 6:55pm
Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua
Friday 19 March Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG
6:00p - 10.15p
Bounce: 7:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG
11:30a - 4.00p
Bounce: 1:15pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval
4:00p - 6.50p
Bounce: 4:05pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Greg Blewett
Saturday 20 March Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel
6:50p - 9.45p
Bounce: 7:10pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Sunday 21 March Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval
12:00p - 3.30p
Bounce: 12:40pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Sunday 21 March GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium
3:30p - 5.30p
From 2nd quarter onwards.
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Emma Freedman
Sunday 21 March West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium
5:30p - 8.30p
Bounce: 5:40pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier
Triple M Sydney (NSW time)
Friday 19 March Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG
6:00p - 10.45p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba
7:30p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:45pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)
Sunday 21 March GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium
1:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Emma Freedman
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
Saturday 20 March Brisbane v Sydney, Gabba
6:30p - 9.30p
Bounce: 6:45pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)
Sunday 21 March West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium
5:00p - 8:00p
Bounce: 5:10pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
Triple M Perth (WA time)
Thursday 18 March Richmond v Carlton, MCG
4:00p - 7.30p
Bounce: 4:25pm
Call team: Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua
Friday 19 March Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG
4:00p - 7.45p
Bounce: 4:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG
9:00a - 1.30p
Bounce: 10:45am
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 20 March Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval
1:30p - 4.20p
Bounce: 1:35pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Greg Blewett
Saturday 20 March Essendon v Hawthorn, Marvel
4:20p - 7.15p
Bounce: 4:40pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Sunday 21 March GWS v St Kilda, GIANTS Stadium
10:00p - 3.00p
Bounce: 12:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Emma Freedman
Sunday 21 March West Coast v Gold Coast, Optus Stadium
3:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:10pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals