Triple M On Air Coverage Round 4 2020

Where and when we're rockin' footy!


Article heading image for Triple M On Air Coverage Round 4 2020

Image: Triple M

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 2 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 25 June             Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG                          7:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

Friday 26 June                GWS v Collingwood, Giants Stadium                       6:00p – 10:30p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Liam Flanagan, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 27 June            Port Adelaide v West Coast, Metricon                       12:00p – 4:30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 27 June            St Kilda vs Richmond, Marvel                                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Wayne Schwass, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts.

 

Saturday 27 June            Essendon v Carlton, MCG                                    7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

 

Sunday 28 June             Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                  2:00p – 6:00p

Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark

Bounce at 3.35pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 21 June              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, Marvel                   6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6.10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 25 June             Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG                          6:30p – 10:00p

Bounce at 7:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

Friday 26 June                GWS v Collingwood, Giants Stadium                       5:30p – 10:00p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 7:250pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Liam Flanagan, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 27 June            Port Adelaide v West Coast, Metricon                       11:30a – 4:00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.

Bounce at 1:15pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 27 June            St Kilda vs Richmond, Marvel                                  4:00p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Wayne Schwass, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts.

 

Saturday 27 June            Essendon v Carlton, MCG                                    6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 7:10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

Sunday 28 June             Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                                  12:00p – 3:00p

Bounce at 12.35pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Mark Ricciuto

Sunday 28 June             Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                  3:00p – 5:30p

Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark

Bounce at 3.05pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 21 June              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, Marvel                   5:00p – 8:30p

Bounce at 5.40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 26 June                GWS v Collingwood, Giants Stadium                       7:45p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Liam Flanagan, Ash Chua. 

Saturday 27 June            Essendon v Carlton, MCG                                    7:30p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 25 June             Sydney v Western Bulldogs, SCG                          7:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 28 June             Brisbane v Adelaide, Gabba                                  13:00p – 3:30p

Bounce at 1.05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands, Mark Ricciuto

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 27 June             Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle, Metricon                 7:30p – 10:15p 

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Saturday 27 June            Port Adelaide v West Coast, Metricon                       11:30a – 2:30p

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 27 June             Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle, Metricon                 5:30p – 8:15p 

Bounce at 5:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

Triple M Footy Newsroom

25 June 2020

Article by:

Triple M Footy Newsroom




Listen Live!
Latest Catch up