Triple M On Air Coverage Round 4 2021

Where and when we're rockin' footy!


Article heading image for Triple M On Air Coverage Round 4 2021

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 4 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 8 April                            Sydney v Essendon, SCG

7:00p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman  

Friday 9 April                            Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

6:00p - 10.45p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 April                           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Mars Stadium

12:00p - 4:30p

Bounce: 1:35pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett  

Saturday 10 April                           St Kilda v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

4:30p - 7.20p

Bounce: 4:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 April                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

7:20p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Bernie Vince, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua 

  

Sunday 11 April                            Melbourne v Geelong, MCG 

1:00p - 6.00p

Bounce: 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Michael Roberts 

 

Sunday 11 April                            Fremantle v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium

6:00p - 7.30p

Coverage from: 3Q onwards. 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

 

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

  

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 8 April                            Sydney v Essendon, SCG

6:50p - 10.00p

Bounce: 6:50pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman

  

Friday 9 April                            Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

6:00p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 April                           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Mars Stadium

11:30a - 4:00p

Bounce: 1:05pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett  

Saturday 10 April                           St Kilda v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

4:00p - 6.50p

Bounce: 4:05pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 April                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

6:50p - 9.45p

Bounce: 6:55pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Bernie Vince, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua 

  

Sunday 11 April                            North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium 

12:00p - 3.30p

Bounce: 12:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ethan Meldrum

 

Sunday 11 April                            Fremantle v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium

3:30p - 7.00p

Bounce: 4.10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 9 April                            Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

7:45p - 10.45p

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 April                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

7:20p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Bernie Vince, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 8 April                            Sydney v Essendon, SCG

7:00p - 10.15p

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman  

  

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 10 April                           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Mars Stadium

1:35p - 4:30p

Bounce: 1:35pm

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett  

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 10 April                           Gold Coast v Carlton, Metricon Stadium

7:20p - 10:15p

Bounce: 7:25pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Triple M Perth (WA time)

Thursday 8 April                            Sydney v Essendon, SCG

5:00p - 8:15p

Bounce: 5:20pm

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Emma Freedman

 

Friday 9 April                            Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

4:00p - 8.45p

Bounce: 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands, Ash Chua

Saturday 10 April                           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, Mars Stadium

10:00a - 2:30p

Bounce: 11:35am

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Bernie Vince, Damian Barrett  

Saturday 10 April                           St Kilda v West Coast, Marvel Stadium

2:30p - 5.20p

Bounce: 2:35pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Jay Clark, Ethan Meldrum 

 

Saturday 10 April                            Collingwood v GWS, MCG

5:20p - 8.15p

Bounce: 5:25pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Bernie Vince, Nat Yoannidis, Ash Chua 

  

Sunday 11 April                            North Melbourne v Adelaide, Marvel Stadium 

11:00a - 2.00p

Bounce: 11:10am

Call team: Barry Denner, Peter Cardamone, Bernie Vince, Dale Thomas, Sarah Olle, Ethan Meldrum

 

Sunday 11 April                            Fremantle v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium

2:00p - 5.30p

Bounce: 2.40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti 

All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals

8 April 2021




Listen Live!
Up Next