Triple M On Air Coverage Round 5 2020

Where and when we're rockin' footy!


Article heading image for Triple M On Air Coverage Round 5 2020

Image: Triple M

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 5 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 2 July               Carlton v St Kilda, Marvel                                   7:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua. 

Friday 3 July                Collingwood Essendon, MCG                                  6:00p – 10:30p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 4 July            West Coast v Sydney, Metricon                             12:00p – 4:30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 4 July            Geelong v Gold Coast, GMHBA Stadium                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Wayne Schwass, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts.

 

Saturday 4 July            Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne, Marvel      7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

 

Sunday 5 July               Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                                  2:00p – 6:00p

Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark

Bounce at 3.35pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 5 July               Hawthorn v North Melbourne, Marvel                   6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6.10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 2 July               Carlton v St Kilda, Marvel                                   6:30p – 10:00p

Bounce at 7:10pm

Call team: Brian Taylor, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Leigh Montagna, Sarah Olle, Ash Chua. 

Friday 3 July                Collingwood Essendon, MCG                                 5:30p – 10:00p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 4 July            West Coast v Sydney, Metricon                             11:30a – 4:00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett.

Bounce at 1:15pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Saturday 4 July            Geelong v Gold Coast, GMHBA Stadium                  4:00p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Wayne Schwass, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts.

 

Saturday 4 July            Brisbane v Port Adelaide, Gabba                                6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 7:10pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 5 July               Adelaide v Fremantle, Metricon Stadium                  12:00p – 3:00p

Bounce at 12.35pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Sunday 5 July               Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                                  3:00p – 5:30p

Bounce at 3.05pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 5 July               Hawthorn v North Melbourne, Marvel                   5:30p – 8:30p

Bounce at 5.40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denne, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 3 July                Collingwood Essendon, MCG                                 7:45p – 10:30p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

Saturday 4 July            Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne, Marvel      7:30p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Tim Solly, Dale Thomas, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 4 July            West Coast v Sydney, Metricon                             1:35p – 4:30p

Bounce at 1:45pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Sunday 5 July               Hawthorn v North Melbourne, Marvel                   6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6.10pm

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Dale Thomas, Troy Luff

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 4 July            Brisbane v Port Adelaide, Gabba                                7:30p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 4 July            Geelong v Gold Coast, GMHBA Stadium                  4:30p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Wayne Schwass, Bernie Vince, Michael Roberts.

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Saturday 4 July            West Coast v Sydney, Metricon                             11:35a – 2:30p

Bounce at 11:45am

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Theo Doropoulos, Ash Chua.

 

Sunday 5 July               Adelaide v Fremantle, Metricon Stadium                  10:30a – 1:30p

Bounce at 11.05am

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

Triple M Footy Newsroom

1 July 2020

Article by:

Triple M Footy Newsroom




Listen Live!
Latest Catch up