Triple M On Air Coverage Round 9 2020

Where and when we're rockin footy!


Article heading image for Triple M On Air Coverage Round 9 2020

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 9 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Wednesday 29 July               Western Bulldogs v Richmond, Metricon Stadium                          7:00p – 10:00p

Bounce at 7:10pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

Thursday 30 July               Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Gabba                                                7:00p – 10:15p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Bigland, Dom Cassisi, Belinda Mellen

Friday 31 July                 Carlton v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium                                                  5:40p – 8:05p

Bounce at 5:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

Friday 31 July                  Essendon v Brisbane, Metricon Stadium                                             8:05p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 1 August           North Melbourne v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium                                  1:00p – 5:00p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 2:35pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jospeh Ogilvie, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 1 August            St Kilda v Sydney, Gabba                                                                5:00p – 7:45p

Bounce at 5:10pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

Saturday 1 August            West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium                                  7:45p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 2 August               Gold Coast v GWS, Metricon Stadium                                  2:00p – 6:00p

Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark

Bounce at 3.35pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 2 August               Fremantle v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                            6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6.10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Wednesday 29 July               Western Bulldogs v Richmond, Metricon Stadium                          6:30p – 9:30p

Bounce at 6:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Thursday 30 July               Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Gabba                                                6:30p – 9:45p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Bigland, Dom Cassisi, Belinda Mellen

 

Friday 31 July                 Carlton v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium                                                  5:10p – 7:35p

Bounce at 5:10pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

Friday 31 July                  Essendon v Brisbane, Metricon Stadium                                             7:35p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tania Armstrong, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 1 August           North Melbourne v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium                                  12:30p – 4:30p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett

Bounce at 2:05pm

Call team:  James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Jospeh Ogilvie, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 1 August            St Kilda v Sydney, Gabba                                                                4:30p – 7:15p

Bounce at 4:40pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 1 August            West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium                                  7:15p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 2 August               Gold Coast v GWS, Metricon Stadium                                  1:30p – 5:30p

Sunday Rub: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark

Bounce at 3.05pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 2 August               Fremantle v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                            5:30p – 8:30p

Bounce at 5.40pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 31 July                  Essendon v Brisbane, Metricon Stadium                                             8:05p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 1 August            West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium                                  7:45p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 1 August            St Kilda v Sydney, Gabba                                                                5:00p – 7:45p

Bounce at 5:10pm

Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Friday 31 July                  Essendon v Brisbane, Metricon Stadium                                             8:05p – 11:00p

Bounce at 8:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Dale Thomas, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 2 August               Gold Coast v GWS, Metricon Stadium                                  3:30p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3.35pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Brett Thomas, Ash Chua

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Saturday 1 August            West Coast v Geelong, Optus Stadium                                  6:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

  

Sunday 2 August               Fremantle v Collingwood, Optus Stadium                            3:30p – 7:00p

Bounce at 4.10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Triple M Footy Newsroom

29 July 2020

Article by:

Triple M Footy Newsroom




Listen Live!

Latest Catch up